Service Rules

SL.NO. NAME OF THE CADRE SERVICE RULES GOVERNED BY AND THE G.OS
1 1.    Director

2.    Additional Director

3.    Joint Director

4.    Deputy Director

5.    Assistant Director / ACP / Assistant Town Planner

6.    Town Planning Assistant

7.    Administrative Office

8.    Statistical Officer

 

G.O.Ms.No. 197, Municipal Administration & Urban Development (B) (M.A.,) 25th March, 1992.

Subsequently as amended in G.O.Ms.No. 500 MA&UD (B2) Dept., Dated:21.12.2013.

G.O.Ms.No.462 MA dt.02-07-2008.

2 1.    Architectural Draughtsman

2.    Assistant Architectural Draughtsman.

3.    Tracer

4.    B.P.O.

A.P. Town Planning Subordinate Service Rules (Covering all Technical Non-Gazetted category posts in Headquarters Office, Regional Offices and District Offices)

G.O.,Ms.No.445, MA&UD (B2) 26-07-1999.

3 1. Town Planning Officer A.P. Municipal Town Planning Service Rules (Covering all Gazetted Technical T.P. Staff in Town Planning sections of Corporation and Municipalities)

G.O.Ms.No.347 Dated:20.07.2013.

And

G.O.Ms.No.348 Dated:20.07.2013.

4 1.   Town Planning Supervisor

2. Town Planning

Building Overseer

A.P. Municipal Town Planning Subordinate Service Rules (Covering all Non-Gazetted Technical T.P. Staff in Town Planning sections of Corporation and Municipalities)

 

G.O. Ms. No. 568 M.A., Date 23-5-1981.

Subsequently as amended in

G.O.Ms.No.255, MA. Dated 17-05-1984 and

G.O.Ms.No.346 M.A Dated:20.07.2013.

 

5 1.    Superintendents

2.    Senior Assistants

3.    Junior Assistant

 

A.P. Ministerial Service Rules (Covering all Ministerial Employees of the department including Headquarters, Regional Offices and District Offices)

 

G.O.Ms.No.261 G.A (Ser.B) Dept., dt.14-07-1998.

6 1.    Record Assistant

2.    Roneo Duplicator Operator.

3.    Xerox Operator.

4.    Lift Operator.

A.P. General Subordinate Service Rules

G.O.Ms.No.965 G.A (Ser.B) Dept., dt.21-10-1995.

7 1.    Drivers (Heavy Vehicles)

2.    Drivers (Light Vehicles)

A.P. Government Drivers Subordinate Service Rules

 

8 1.    Jamedar.

2.    Attenders

3.    Watchman

4.    Sweeper

5.    Gardner

A.P. Last Grade Service Rules.

G.O.Ms.No.565 GA(Ser.B) Dept., dt.24-10-1992.